Select Language Home |

Free

Post Requirments
|

Free

Post Property
|

Free

Post Projects
|For Investment | Contact | Register | Login
logo

Privacy Policy


Property.allyface.com respects the privacy of it's users and is dedicated to protect it in all respects. With a view to offer most inspiring and holistic internet experience to it's users. The information about the user as collected by Property.allyface.com is: (a) information provided by users and (b) information automatically tracked while browsing (Information).

By using Property.allyface.com's website or its services, you consent to collect, save, and use of the personal information you provide (including any changes thereto as provided by you) for any of the services that we offer.

USER INFORMATION
To benefit certain sites / services on our websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process. The Information as provided by the users enable us to progress our sites and deliver you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service reliant and Property.allyface.com may use the above said User information to, sustain, guard, and get better its services (including advertising services) and for rising new services

Such information will not be measured as sensitive if it is freely accessible and available in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES
To get better the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to gather information to allocate each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to identify with the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily recognize yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we allocate a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalized Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

LINK TO THIRD PARTY SITES

Property.allyface.com includes links to other industry compatible websites. Such sites are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are remote our control. Once you run off our servers (you can inform where you are by checking the URL in the location bar on your browser), use of any information you give is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the site you are visiting. That policy can be different from Property.allyface.com. If you would not  find the privacy policy of any of these sites via a link from the site's homepage, you should contact to that site directly for more information.

When we display information to our advertisers -- to help them to know our audience and prove the value of advertising on our website -- it is generally in the structure of aggregated statistics on traffic to a variety of pages within our site. When you register with Property.allyface.com, we get in touch with you from time to time about updating of your content to make available the users such features that we trust may do good to you.

INFORMATION SHARING
Property.allyface.com share the sensitive private information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the User in the following limited conditions:

a) When it is required or requested by governmental agency or by law or by any court or any authority to disclose for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or  the purpose of verification of identity, or  for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are prepared in good faith and confidence that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

b) Property.allyface.com shares information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

ACCESSING AND UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION
When you use Property.allyface.com website, we build good faith hard work to provide you, as and when requested by you, with access to your personal information and shall further make sure that any personal information or responsive personal data or information found to be incorrect or incomplete shall be corrected or updated as possible, subject to any requirement for such personal information or sensitive personal data or information to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes. We ask individual users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests, and we may refuse to process requests that are irrationally recurring or systematic, require inconsistent technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be tremendously unfeasible (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup tapes), or for which access is not otherwise required. In any case where we provide information access and correction, we perform this service free of charge, except if doing so would require a disproportionate effort. Because of the way we retain certain services, after you delete your information, remaining copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may stay behind in our backup systems.

INFORMATION SECURITY
We take suitable security actions to guard against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on Property.allyface.com is securely stored within the Property.allyface.com controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may modify our privacy policy from time to time to fit in necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

We use third-party advertising companies to display ads on website. When you visit our Web site. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. In the event you have any grievance relating to the processing of information provided by you, you may contact our Grievance Officer, at cs@allyface.com

We request you to please provide the following information in your complaint:-
(a) Identification of the information provided by you
(b) Understandable statement as to whether the information is personal information or personal information
(c) Your name, email, physical address and telephone number.
(d) A statement that you have a good-faith belief that the information has been processed incorrectly or disclosed without authorization, as the case may be.
(e) A statement, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notice is accurate, and that the information being complained about belongs to you.